W07L100-EHT1OD
7" PCAP Touch Panel Mount Display
KEY FEATURES
- Sunlight readable with high brightness solution
- Support panel mount
- Support PCAP touch
- Operating temperature -10~60℃
- Optional operating temperature -25~60℃ with heater solution
- Optional solar radiation protection with UV film for directed sunlight environment

FCC" title="FCC 
CE" title="CE
CERTIFICATIONS
Product Details

Easy Mounting
Winmate industrial outdoor display series support universal wall and flat surface mounting options. Enable easy installation and use in various industries according to your specific requirements.

Clear and Vibrant Displays
Winmate outdoor display product family boosts sunlight-readable and high brightness solutions to enhance users’ readability even under direct sunlight in outdoor environments and support 24/7 visual operation.

Built for Outdoor Use
With the optional heater, Winmate outdoor displays support a wide range of temperatures. Also, the optional UV Film for added solar radiation protection on the panel makes the touchscreen suitable for various industrial and commercial applications.
Specification
Touch / Glass
Projected Capacitive Multi Touch Screen
Size
7.0 inches
Resolution
1024x600
Panel Brightness
1000.0 nits
Contrast Ratio
1000:1
View Angles
75,75,75,70
Display Color
16.7M Colors
Active Area
153.6x90 mm
Operating Humidity
10% to 90% RH, Non-Condensing
Operating Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Storage Temperature
-20°C to 70°C
Certification
CE, FCC
USB Port
1 x USB for Touch Screen
Video
1 x VGA (Default)
1 x HDMI (Optional)
1 x DVI (Optional)
Audio
Audio line in (3.5mm) (Optional)
2 x Speaker (Optional)
Dimension
185 x 128 x 56 mm
Cut out
118 x 175mm
Mounting
VESA Mount/ Panel Mount
Enclosure
Plastic Bezel & Metal back cover
Cooling System
Fanless Design
Accessory
1 x VGA cable
1 x HDMI cable
100~240V AC to DC Adapter
Power Cord
Manual
VESA screws(Varies by product)
Optional Accessory
Remote Controller (Optional,Varies by product)
Power Rating
12V DC in
Button
5 Keys: - , + , Power , Esc , Enter
Product FAQs
What kind of industrial product is Winmate W07L100-EHT1OD?
W07L100-EHT1OD is an outdoor industrial display for an external computer; its mounting and environmental protection depend on this model’s configuration.
What are the display size, resolution and brightness of W07L100-EHT1OD?
The detailed specification lists a display measuring 7 inches, 1024 × 600 resolution and 1000 nits panel brightness.
What touch configuration is available for W07L100-EHT1OD?
The detailed specification lists projected capacitive multi-touch. Select the touch or protective-glass configuration to suit the operator workflow.
Does W07L100-EHT1OD include its own processor?
This is an industrial display for an external host computer; it does not provide the processing function of a panel PC.
What display input is listed for W07L100-EHT1OD?
The detailed I/O specification lists 1 x VGA (standard). Match the external host output, cable and ordered input option.
How is W07L100-EHT1OD integrated or mounted?
The detailed mounting entry lists VESA Mount/ Panel Mount. Verify cut-out dimensions, fasteners and rear clearance for the actual installation.
What operating temperature applies to W07L100-EHT1OD?
The detailed operating-temperature range is -10–60°C. Check enclosure ventilation, cable routing and ambient conditions for the installed system.
What are the key configuration details of W07L100-EHT1OD?
Its 7-inch 1024 × 600 panel with 1000 nits brightness is the selection point; touch, video input and mounting options depend on the ordered version.
Where can W07L100-EHT1OD be used?
It can be evaluated for outdoor information displays, transportation terminals and exposed equipment panels when the installation matches the model’s brightness, sealing and temperature limits.
What should buyers check when specifying W07L100-EHT1OD?
Check the 1024 × 600 interface layout, 1000 nits brightness, projected capacitive multi-touch, VESA Mount/ Panel Mount, operating range -10–60°C, and the exact ordered options.













